1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ENCONTRAR LTD

ENCONTRAR LTD

50 ST. LUKES AVENUE, CARLUKE  ML8 5AT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC667821
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ENCONTRAR LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARLUKE. ENCONTRAR LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 12 days.

Name ENCONTRAR LTD
Company number SC667821
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 50 ST. LUKES AVENUE
CARLUKE
ML8 5AT
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr. Russell Archibald Cameron Hall Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ENCONTRAR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ENCONTRAR LTD 17 Jul 2020