1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General cleaning of buildings
  5. /
  6. SILVERGLADES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

SILVERGLADES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

1 BYNACK PLACE, NETHY BRIDGE  PH25 3DZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC667871
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SILVERGLADES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NETHY BRIDGE. SILVERGLADES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General cleaning of buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 11 days.

Name SILVERGLADES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number SC667871
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 BYNACK PLACE
NETHY BRIDGE
PH25 3DZ
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Julia Hamilton-Hay Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ms Elizabeth Roberton Macrae Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 July 2022, (18 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SILVERGLADES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SILVERGLADES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 17 Jul 2020