1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. ASH COMMERCE LTD

ASH COMMERCE LTD

G/R, 7 EASSONS ANGLE, DUNDEE  DD2 2LP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC668061
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ASH COMMERCE LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNDEE. ASH COMMERCE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name ASH COMMERCE LTD
Company number SC668061
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address G/R
7 EASSONS ANGLE
DUNDEE
DD2 2LP
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ashja Ur Rehman Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ASH COMMERCE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ASH COMMERCE LTD 21 Jul 2020