1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. L.MCILROY CONSULTANCY LIMITED

L.MCILROY CONSULTANCY LIMITED

67 BISHOPS PARK, MID CALDER, WEST LOTHIAN  EH53 0ST
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC668100
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

L.MCILROY CONSULTANCY LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST LOTHIAN. L.MCILROY CONSULTANCY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 9 days.

Name L.MCILROY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Company number SC668100
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 67 BISHOPS PARK
MID CALDER
WEST LOTHIAN
EH53 0ST
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Lorna Mcilroy Nationality: Scottish Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-70 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against L.MCILROY CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
L.MCILROY CONSULTANCY LIMITED 21 Jul 2020