1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. AVA'S HAIR & BEAUTY LTD

AVA'S HAIR & BEAUTY LTD

79 GARTCRAIG ROAD, GLASGOW  G33 2NW
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC668208
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

AVA'S HAIR & BEAUTY LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. AVA'S HAIR & BEAUTY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 7 days.

Name AVA'S HAIR & BEAUTY LTD
Company number SC668208
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 79 GARTCRAIG ROAD
GLASGOW
G33 2NW
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Tracy Donald Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Graham Anthony Fox Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-68 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AVA'S HAIR & BEAUTY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AVA'S HAIR & BEAUTY LTD 21 Jul 2020