1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Accounting and auditing activities
  5. /
  6. ALLAN ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD

ALLAN ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD

3 WESTFIELD BRAE, WESTHILL, INVERNESS  IV2 5TL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC668215
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALLAN ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in INVERNESS. ALLAN ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Accounting and auditing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name ALLAN ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD
Company number SC668215
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 WESTFIELD BRAE
WESTHILL
INVERNESS
IV2 5TL
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Lisa Strain Allan Nationality: Scottish Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALLAN ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALLAN ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD 21 Jul 2020