1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Gambling and betting activities
  5. /
  6. R&R COMPETIONS LIMITED

R&R COMPETIONS LIMITED

34 HAILSTONES CRESCENT, ARMADALE, BATHGATE  EH48 3PH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC688259
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

R&R COMPETIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BATHGATE. R&R COMPETIONS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Gambling and betting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 12 days.

Name R&R COMPETIONS LIMITED
Company number SC688259
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 34 HAILSTONES CRESCENT
ARMADALE
BATHGATE
EH48 3PH
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ross Kane Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ryan Jospeh Dunn Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (79 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against R&R COMPETIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
R&R COMPETIONS LIMITED 05 Feb 2021