1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. TRADEFIX (UKI) LTD

TRADEFIX (UKI) LTD

5 SOUTH CHARLOTTE STREET, EDINBURGH  EH2 4AN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC690229
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TRADEFIX (UKI) LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. TRADEFIX (UKI) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name TRADEFIX (UKI) LTD
Company number SC690229
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 SOUTH CHARLOTTE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4AN
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jon Kerr Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 8, 2021 - present significant influence or control
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TRADEFIX (UKI) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRADEFIX (UKI) LTD 24 Feb 2021