1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. M C STONEMASONS LTD

M C STONEMASONS LTD

LIMETREE GARAGE, GLASGOW ROAD, HAMILTON  ML3 0RA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC690350
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

M C STONEMASONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAMILTON. M C STONEMASONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name M C STONEMASONS LTD
Company number SC690350
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LIMETREE GARAGE
GLASGOW ROAD
HAMILTON
ML3 0RA
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Margaret Hilary Miller Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Gary Clelland Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against M C STONEMASONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
M C STONEMASONS LTD 25 Feb 2021