1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. K9 VENTURES LTD

K9 VENTURES LTD

BRIDGEHOUSE FARM, MAUCHLINE ROAD, KILMARNOCK  KA1 5JX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC690381
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

K9 VENTURES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KILMARNOCK. K9 VENTURES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name K9 VENTURES LTD
Company number SC690381
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BRIDGEHOUSE FARM
MAUCHLINE ROAD
KILMARNOCK
KA1 5JX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Reed Gregg Wyper Nationality: Scottish Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against K9 VENTURES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
K9 VENTURES LTD 25 Feb 2021