1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. HHM ELECTRICAL LTD

HHM ELECTRICAL LTD

SUITE 1-10 DALZIEL BUILDING, 7 SCOTT ST, MOTHERWELL  ML1 1PN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC690396
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HHM ELECTRICAL LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MOTHERWELL. HHM ELECTRICAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name HHM ELECTRICAL LTD
Company number SC690396
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 1-10 DALZIEL BUILDING
7 SCOTT ST
MOTHERWELL
ML1 1PN
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr William Mcclure Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HHM ELECTRICAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HHM ELECTRICAL LTD 25 Feb 2021