1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. RBAC LTD

RBAC LTD

8 AULD COAL DRIVE, BONNYRIGG  EH19 3QZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC690434
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

RBAC LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BONNYRIGG. RBAC LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name RBAC LTD
Company number SC690434
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 AULD COAL DRIVE
BONNYRIGG
EH19 3QZ
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Graham Macdonald Nationality: Scottish Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RBAC LTD 25 Feb 2021