1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  5. /
  6. HAMMOND HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD

HAMMOND HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD

30 CLARK AVENUE, BANCHORY  AB31 5BN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC690441
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HAMMOND HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BANCHORY. HAMMOND HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name HAMMOND HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number SC690441
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 CLARK AVENUE
BANCHORY
AB31 5BN
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Craig Matthew Hammond Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAMMOND HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAMMOND HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD 25 Feb 2021