1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. CHAPELHILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

CHAPELHILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

48 ARDROSSAN ROAD, SEAMILL, WEST KILBRIDE  KA23 9LT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC690473
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CHAPELHILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST KILBRIDE. CHAPELHILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name CHAPELHILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Company number SC690473
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 48 ARDROSSAN ROAD
SEAMILL
WEST KILBRIDE
KA23 9LT
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mcconnachie Group Limited KA22 8JZ Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHAPELHILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHAPELHILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 25 Feb 2021