1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. NATURE SPACES DESIGN LIMITED

NATURE SPACES DESIGN LIMITED

11 DUDHOPE TERRACE, DUNDEE  DD3 6TS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC690798
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NATURE SPACES DESIGN LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNDEE. NATURE SPACES DESIGN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name NATURE SPACES DESIGN LIMITED
Company number SC690798
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 DUDHOPE TERRACE
DUNDEE
DD3 6TS
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Eden River Capital Limited Dudhope Terrace, DD3 6TS Dates: Friday, October 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Neil Robert Birnie Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - Friday, October 1, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NATURE SPACES DESIGN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NATURE SPACES DESIGN LIMITED 01 Mar 2021