1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BRAVEHEART HOLDINGS LIMITED

BRAVEHEART HOLDINGS LIMITED

4 VALENTINE COURT, DUNSINANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DUNDEE  DD2 3QB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC690868
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BRAVEHEART HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNDEE. BRAVEHEART HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name BRAVEHEART HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number SC690868
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 VALENTINE COURT
DUNSINANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE
DD2 3QB
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Derek Hill Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (106 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRAVEHEART HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRAVEHEART HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Mar 2021