1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. RJ PROPERTY SCOTLAND LIMITED

RJ PROPERTY SCOTLAND LIMITED

OAKFIELD HOUSE 376-378, BRANDON STREET, MOTHERWELL  ML1 1XA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC717128
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

RJ PROPERTY SCOTLAND LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MOTHERWELL. RJ PROPERTY SCOTLAND LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 9 days.

Name RJ PROPERTY SCOTLAND LIMITED
Company number SC717128
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OAKFIELD HOUSE 376-378
BRANDON STREET
MOTHERWELL
ML1 1XA
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Stacey Bisset Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Ewan Bisset Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (386 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RJ PROPERTY SCOTLAND LIMITED 08 Dec 2021