1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. THE COLLECTIVE X GLOBAL LIMITED

THE COLLECTIVE X GLOBAL LIMITED

1/1 10 KIRKRIGGS AVENUE, RUTHERGLEN, GLASGOW  G73 4LY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC717184
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE COLLECTIVE X GLOBAL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. THE COLLECTIVE X GLOBAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name THE COLLECTIVE X GLOBAL LIMITED
Company number SC717184
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1/1 10 KIRKRIGGS AVENUE
RUTHERGLEN
GLASGOW
G73 4LY
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Scott Haig Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ms Sheonah Hillman Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE COLLECTIVE X GLOBAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE COLLECTIVE X GLOBAL LIMITED 08 Dec 2021