1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial management
  5. /
  6. ONE50 FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

ONE50 FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

23E SYMINGTON ROAD NORTH, SYMINGTON, KILMARNOCK  KA1 5QA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC724278
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ONE50 FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KILMARNOCK. ONE50 FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name ONE50 FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD
Company number SC724278
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23E SYMINGTON ROAD NORTH
SYMINGTON
KILMARNOCK
KA1 5QA
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Lucy Owens Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Kevin Owens Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ONE50 FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ONE50 FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD 24 Feb 2022