1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  5. /
  6. BIOPHILIA CIC

BIOPHILIA CIC

5 KIRKALDY COURT, ST. ANDREWS  KY16 8HJ
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. SC724297
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BIOPHILIA CIC was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in ST. ANDREWS. BIOPHILIA CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name BIOPHILIA CIC
Company number SC724297
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 KIRKALDY COURT
ST. ANDREWS
KY16 8HJ
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Alexia Barrable Nationality: Greek Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Duncan Ritchie Barrable Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BIOPHILIA CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BIOPHILIA CIC 24 Feb 2022