1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Architectural activities
  5. /
  6. LORN MACNEAL ARCHITECTS LIMITED

LORN MACNEAL ARCHITECTS LIMITED

C/O JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL, 7-11 MELVILLE STREET, EDINBURGH  EH3 7PE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC724389
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LORN MACNEAL ARCHITECTS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. LORN MACNEAL ARCHITECTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Architectural activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name LORN MACNEAL ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Company number SC724389
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL
7-11 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7PE
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Lorn Macneal Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LORN MACNEAL ARCHITECTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LORN MACNEAL ARCHITECTS LIMITED 24 Feb 2022
PLMA LIMITED 23 Mar 2022